Access Device is Counterfeit
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Sarah Margaret Miller of Ethel Avenue, Hummelstown after police conducted an investigation of a theft from a local bank in December 2022. Carter Dryer stole money from a member's bank account and transferred the money to Sarah's account. Sarah accepted the stolen money and subsequently transferred the money back to Carter.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-10563 Miller
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.