BURGLARY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
POSSESS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On November 19, 2025, Fairview Township Police were dispatched to an in-progress burglary at a business located in the 500 block of Industrial Drive, Lewisberry. A witness reported that two subjects had entered a secure area of the business and attempted to steal items from inside.
Officers responded to the scene and located one of the two subjects a short distance from the business. Through further investigation, officers were able to positively identify the second subject as 26-year-old Colton Micklo. Micklo was located a short time later at his residence.
Location
500 Block of Industrial Dr
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2025