Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Justin C. Meyer of Elizabethtown Road, Hershey after police were dispatched to a parking lot in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on May 1, 2019 for a report of an active fight involving multiple suspects. Meyer was found to be involved in the incident. During the investigation, he was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2019
Reference ID
20190501M0023
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.