criminal mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 29-year old Justin C. Meyer of Elizabethtown Road, Hershey after he caused significant damage to a local hotel room off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland in December 2018. Hotel staff called police after finding a broken window in the room and evidence of blood scattered about. The room had been registered to Meyer. When police contacted him, he indicated he had a rough night of drinking. Meyer caused almost $3,000 in damage to the room.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2019
Reference ID
20181210M0015