Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year old Nicole McMullen of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland following a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 12, 2019 at 12:13 am. There were three individuals in the car including McMullen in the back seat. While speaking with McMullen during the traffic stop, the officer could tell she was under the influence of a controlled substance. Following the investigation, McMullen was found to be in possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190712M0001