Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Operated Vehicle Without Valid Inspection
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Marquel G. McMillian of 2nd Street, Highspire following a traffic stop on Sheraton Drive, New Cumberland on April 6, 2018. While speaking with McMillian, officers could smell the odor of marijuana coming from inside the vehicle. McMillian was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
700 blk Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 22, 2018
Reference ID
20180406M0026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.