Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Heather A. Martson of Chestnut Way, New Cumberland when police observed her and another person slumped over unconscious in a vehicle in the parking lot of a hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 6, 2019 at approximately 10:02 am. Both subjects were clearly under the influence of a controlled substance. Martson was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
20190706M0011
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.