Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 35-year old Atilano L. Marquez of Meadowbrook Court, New Cumberland after officers were dispatched to and assault at Meadowbrook Trailer Court, New Cumberland on June 22, 2019 at approximately 5:50 pm. A witness observed Marquez physically assault another male outside his residence. Police made contact with the victim. The victim had physical signs consistent with being assaulted and he identified Marquez as the person who assaulted him.
Location
Meadowbrook Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190622M0031
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.