Burglary; Criminal Trespass; Theft by Unlawful Taking; Receiving Stolen Property
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 47-year old John Edward Macklin of King Street, York following an investigation of a burglary at a local store in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on Oct. 17, 2024 at approximately 1:16 am.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-23-09166
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.