Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Cameron K. Lovett of Briggs Street, Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 22, 2019 at approximately 10:25 pm. While on patrol, police could smell a very strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from a hotel room. Upon investigating, police found Lovett in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05302
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.