Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Christian L Ruiz of Geary Street, Harrisburg following a traffic stop on Sheraton Drive, New Cumberland on March 24, 2018. Ruiz was a passenger of the stopped vehicle. The officer detected a strong odor of marijuana emanating from inside the vehicle. Ruiz was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Commerce Drive
Shawnee Crt
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2018
Reference ID
20180324M0003
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.