Flight to Avoid Apprehension
DRUG OFFENSES
Driving while suspended
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Jacob Little of Ironstone Road, New Cumberland after officers observed him driving on Steigerwalt Hollow Road, New Cumberland on October 17, 2020 at 10:15 am. Officers were aware his license is suspended and that he was a wanted person by Cumberland County Adult Probation. As Jacob drove past the officer he looked directly at him and took off at a high rate of speed. He then quickly drove up a long driveway and fled into the woods on foot. Jacob was later apprehended at his home after a failed attempt to run from police again.
Location
700 block Ironstone Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-06454