RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
PERSONS NOT TO POSSESS FIREARMS
POSSESSING INSTRUMENTS OF CRIME
THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE
LOITERING AND PROWLING
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Brown
On August 25, 2026, at approximately 1:04 a.m., Fairview Township Police responded to Equus Drive for a report of two individuals attempting to enter vehicles.
Officers located both suspects nearby and took them into custody. One suspect, 27 year old Sakeem Lester-White of Front Street, Harrisburg, was found in possession of a Ruger .22 caliber handgun, which was later confirmed stolen from a vehicle in Silver Spring Township.
Location
321 Equus Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-26-08195
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.