PWI; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Cameron Jacob Lerew of Market Street, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to and assault on June 14, 2024 at 12:10 am in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland. Officers responded and learned Cameron had assaulted a person known to him during an illegal drug transaction.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-24-04617
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.