Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 48-year old Barry Layton of Pinetown Road, Leola during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on April 22, 2019 at 12:20 am. While walking past a room, police could smell a strong odor of marijuana coming from the door area. They made contact with Layton at the room and he surrendered a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia to police.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2019
Reference ID
20190422M0003
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.