Burglary; Criminal Trespass; Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Zachary Lawson, no fixed address, following an investigation of stolen tools from Rutkoski Realtee Improvements in July 2017. Lawson was a former employee who entered a locked storage unit and stole a slide saw.
Lawson was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Scott Gross and was remanded to the York County Prison in lieu of $10,000.00 bail.
Location
100 blk Meadowbrook Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2017
Reference ID
20170710M0021
Disposition
17070
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.