criminal trespass
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Stephanie Ann Lamay of Loucks Street, Manchester after police were dispatched to a domestic dispute at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on May 15, 2020 at 11:33 pm. A hotel employee heard people arguing inside a room that was supposed to be vacant. When police entered the room the subjects exited to the rear of the building. They were later taken into custody.
The preliminary hearing for this case was not held until September. Lamay was subjected to arrest processing following the preliminary hearing.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-02509
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.