Stalking
criminal trespass
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Jared Eugene Kisla of Williamstown after police were dispatched for a trespass violation in the 600 block of Ridge Road, Lewisberry on October 4, 2020 at 2:27 pm. The homeowner has photos of Jared walking onto the property past the gated driveway. Jared was hiding in the woods nearby and officers eventually located him and took him into custody. Jared was trying to locate an individual who had an active PFA against him. Jared admitted to tracking her via a cell phone application.
Location
600 bl Ridge Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-06116