Burglary; Criminal Trespass
Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Daniel Lee Kiner of 4th Street, Harrisburg after police responded to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on November 23, 2020 for a theft report. A hotel guest reported someone entered his room and took cash and a few electronic devices. Daniel and another individual are captured on video surveillance going into and leaving the victim's room and appeared to be concealing something under their clothing/bed sheet. They later returned to the hotel and returned the items to the victim, except for the cash.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-20-07302