Driving Under the Influence Alcohol
Driving While Operator Privllege Suspended
Careless Driving
Turning Movements and Required Signals
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 41-year old Michael A. Keller of Vernon Street, Harrisburg after a traffic stop in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on April 13, 2019 at 9:53 pm. Keller was stopped for a traffic violation. While speaking to Keller, the officer detected several signs that Keller had been drinking alcohol earlier in the evening. During field sobriety testing, Keller displayed numerous signs of intoxication and was arrested for DUI.
Keller was transported to the York County Booking Center for a blood test and arrest processing. The blood test showed his BAC was .297%. Keller has waived his subsequent preliminary hearing and the case has proceeded to county court.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2019
Reference ID
20190413M0017
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.