Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested Scott R. Kapp of Rambo Hill Road, Shermansdale while officers were on patrol at a local hotel off of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on March 22, 2019 at 10:15 am. Police learned that Kapp, who was staying at the hotel, was a wanted individual. While taking Kapp into custody on the warrant, he was found to be in possession of items used to ingest crack cocaine
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2019
Reference ID
20190322M0010
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.