Stalking-Repeatedly Comm. To Cause Fear; Harassment by Communication
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 55-year old Daniel Jones of Baliar Drive, Dover after officers received a call from a township resident reporting a PFA violation on January 26, 2019. Jones continuously attempted to communicate with the victim making certain threats despite the presence of a protection from abuse order, even after being warned to stop.
Location
Ross Ave
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2019
Reference ID
20190322M0018
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.