ROBBERY
BURGLARY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
TERRORISTIC THREATS
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Fairview Township Police responded to an armed robbery at a hotel in the 100 block of Beacon Hill Boulevard in New Cumberland on June 13, 2023. Officers learned a large white male with a beard threatened a woman with a handgun and demanded the dog she was holding, claiming it belonged to Racquel Johnson. Officers later determined the suspect acted at Johnson’s request and gave the dog to her. Charges have been filed against both subjects in connection with the incident.
Location
New Cumberland, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2025
Reference ID
52-23--05419