Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Jada T. Johnson of Spruce Street, Steelton following an undercover drug investigation at a local hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road on September 3, 2019 at approximately 2:57 pm. During the investigation, Johnson was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06044
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.