Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Aryana A. Ingram of Capital Hill, MD after police received a call for the smell of marijuana at a local hotel in the 100 block of Beacon Hill Blvd, New Cumberland on September 6, 2019 at 7:20 pm. Hotel staff advised they had already warned the guest to stop smoking marijuana in the hotel, but several hours later again smelled the odor of burnt marijuana coming from the room. Police responded to the room and encountered Ingram. There was a strong odor of burnt marijuana. During the investigation, police found Ingram to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06130
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.