RESISTING ARREST
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year-old Lacey Nicole Huyett of Water Street, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to assist York County CYS with the execution of a court order.
During the incident, the mother resisted officers, struck an officer in the face, and kicked an officer while attempting to prevent officers from taking her into custody.
The woman was transported to York County Central Booking.
Location
603 Water St
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
52-26-07765
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.