AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
POSSESS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 29, 2026, at approximately 12:34 a.m., officers responded to the Revi Apartments, 148 Sheraton Drive, for a reported stabbing.
An investigation determined a verbal dispute escalated into a physical altercation, during which a female suspect attempted to stab a male victim in the lower abdomen.
The suspect, Victoria Honore, was taken into custody without incident. The weapon was recovered and secured as evidence.
The victim sustained minor injuries and was treated at the scene.
Honore has been charged with aggravated assault, Possessing an instrument of a crime, and criminal trespass.
Location
148 Sheraton dr
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.