Identity Theft
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 42-year old Roderick Robert Holley of Walnut Street, Lebanon following an investigation at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland in November 2021. The complainant reported several unauthorized transactions were made from her bank account. A spyware app was downloaded to the victims phone and it was later determined that one of the subscribers to this app was Roderick. It was determined that Roderick and another guest used the victim's personal information to obtain their hotel room.
Location
200 block Commerce Dr
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-21-09170