(1) count Posession of drug paraphernalia
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 1"
Weight
90 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 22, 2019 at 12:45 am, Fairview Township Police stopped a vehicle in the 700 block of Limekiln Road. 45-year old Shakenya Daye Hill of Chestnut Street, Harrisburg, was a passenger in the vehicle. She was found to have warrants for her arrest out of Dauphin County. A search of the vehicle revealed a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Hill was taken into custody for the warrants and transported to the Dauphin County Booking Center. She was subsequently charged with possession of drug paraphernalia. On May 8, 2019, Taylor pled guilty to the charge.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2019
Reference ID
20190228M0002
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.