Possession with the intent to deliver
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 20-year old Jacob David Hicks of Old York Road, New Cumberland following a traffic stop in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on November 8, 2019 at approximately 1:54 am. While speaking to the occupants of the vehicle, officers detected a strong odor of burnt marijuana emanating from inside the car. The resulting investigation yielded approximately 90 grams of marijuana as well as packaging materials. Jacob was the passenger in the vehicle and further admitted to selling narcotics.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2020
Reference ID
52-19-07426
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.