Theft by Deception; Receiving Stolen Property
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year Blaze J. Herman of Geary Avenue, New Cumberland after an investigation of thefts occurring from Rite Aid in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland during March, April and May of 2019. Herman was an employee at the store and was processing fake returns and then keeping the cash for herself. The total loss to the store was in excess of $1,100.
Location
105 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
20190509M0016
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.