FAIL TO REGISTER WITH PSP
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department has charged 42-year old Gerry Lasain Hardy with Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements, a felony of the second degree, following an investigation into violations of Pennsylvania Megan’s Law requirements.
Investigators received information from the Pennsylvania State Police that Hardy, a lifetime registrant, failed to complete his required annual verification between September 23, 2025, and October 2, 2025. Authorities confirmed that Hardy had not updated or verified his required information as mandated by law.
Further investigation revealed that Hardy was no longer residing at his listed address and was no longer employed by his reported employer.
Location
500 Block of Kellinger Rd
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-25-09328
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.