Retail Theft
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 47-year old Erick John Hale of Williams Grove Road, Mechanicsburg after police were dispatched to a local food store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland for a series of retail thefts that had occurred since February 2023. Erick was identified as the suspect in these thefts by a Loss Prevention Representative who recognized him from previous retail thefts. Officers confirmed Erick was the person involved in the retail thefts and charged him accordingly.
Location
100 bl Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-02066