THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Eyes
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 21-year-old Jacob Gross of Siddonsburg Road, Lewisberry, following an investigation into a reported motor vehicle theft.
Police were dispatched to a residence where the victim reported that a person known to them, identified as Jacob Gross, had stolen their vehicle. Officers interviewed Mr. Gross and he admitted to stealing the vehicle and crashing it.
Location
700 Block of Siddonsburg Rd
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-25-11164