Strangulation; False Imprisonment; Assault; Harassment; Drug Offenses
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 54-year old David Lynn Frohm of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a domestic dispute at a local hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on July 3, 2023 at 9:18 pm.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-23-06050
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.