Retail Theft
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Haley Jill Freberg of Umberto Avenue, New Cumberland for felony Retail Theft following an investigation of a theft at a store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland in January 2020. The store manager showed the officer video of the incident and provided a vehicle registration. Officers responded to the address of the vehicle owner and made contact with Freberg who was the female observed inside the store stealing items.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 4, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-00250
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.