Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 38-year old Ryan Flynn of Myrtle Court, New Cumberland while officers were conducting a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on March 20, 2019 at 1 am. While walking past a room, police detected a strong odor of marijuana. They made contact with Flynn who admitted to having smoked it. He was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2019
Reference ID
20190320M0005
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.