Possession With Intent To Deliver
Person Not to Possess a Firearm
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Ruben Flores of Walnut Street, Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 8, 2020 at 2:08 am. Officers smelled a strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from his room. Officers made contact with Ruben. During a subsequent search of his room, police found small baggie of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, five bundles of heroin and a handgun. Ruben is not legally permitted to possess a handgun.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-20-04576
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.