AGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
NEGLECT OF ANIMALS
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Chase Elizabeth Fisher of Houston Street, Columbia following an investigation of possible animal neglect in Meadowbrook Court, New Cumberland which was reported on 10/31/2025.
Location
Meadowbrook Ct
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-25-09675
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.