Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On December 18, 2017, the Fairview Township Police Department was called to a local motel off Limekiln Road for a domestic dispute. Upon entering the room, police observed a metallic grinder which is commonly used in the consumption of marijuana. The grinder was seized and tested positive for the presence of marijuana. Charges were subsequently filed against 45-year old John Matthew Ferry of S. Penn Street, Shippensburg for possession of drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2018
Reference ID
20171218M0016-1
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.