Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 32-year old Daniel A. Eshleman of Crescent Drive, Manheim after police were dispatched to an active fight in a parking lot in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on May 1, 2019. The suspects were seen leaving in a green Mercury which was later stopped in the 100 block of Meadowbrook Road, New Cumberland. While speaking to those in the vehicle, police observed that Eshleman was clearly under the influence of a controlled substance based on his actions and mannerisms. During the investigation, it was found that Eshleman was in possession of heroine and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Meadowbrook Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
20190501M0023
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.