Possession with Intention to Deliver Controlled Substance
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 29-year old Andrea Renee Ellerman of 5th Street, Newport after police were dispatched for 2 subjects arguing about drugs at a local hotel parking lot off of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on March 15, 2022 at 10:15 am. Andrea was one of the subjects and it was discovered that the other subject had several criminal warrants. Andrea continued to tell police that this other subject was not in their room but he was later found in the room. Both parties admitted to having drugs in their room and both gave verbal consent to search the room. During the course of the investigation, both subjects admitted to selling a bundle of heroin to another person.
Location
300 bl Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-02272
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.