AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 49-year-old Jeremy Christopher Edwards of Fishing Creek Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to an active domestic disturbance at his residence on June 10, 2026 at 8:21 pm.
Location
700 Block of Fishing Creek Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-26-05537
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.