Theft by Unlawful Taking; Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 22-year old Marcus Eugene Eaddy of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched a report of a vehicle theft which occurred in the 500 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on July 14, 2023 at 9:15 am.
Location
500 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-06412