Burglary
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Marcus E. Eaddy Jr. of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a motor vehicle theft report in the 700 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on October 25, 2020 at 4:26 pm. The victim reported his vehicle and keys were missing. The investigation revealed that Marcus entered his neighbor's house, took the keys to a car, and drove the car to several locations in Harrisburg before driving to his sister's house in Middletown. Eaddy ultimately admitted to his actions.
Location
500 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-20-06626
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.