Theft by Unlawful Taking; Receiving Stolen Property; Unauthorized Used of a Motor Vehicle
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 28-year old Jamie R. Dunn of Corn Hill Road, Etters after police received a report of a stolen vehicle in the 600 block of Corn Hill Road, Etters on March 6, 2019 at 4:55 am. At 3:45 am, Dunn attempted to get a ride to Harrisburg. Upon not getting a ride, she took a television from the residence and took a truck belonging to the owner of the property where she resided. She did not have permission to take the truck and it was not registered or inspected.
Location
600 block Corn Hill Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190306M0003
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.