Access Device is Counterfeit
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Carter Jeffrey Dryer of Huckleberry Ct, Middletown for Access Device Fraud and Theft related offenses. Carter was employed by a local bank and had stolen money from a member's bank account and transferred the money into his friend, Sarah Miller's, account in December 2022.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-10563 Dryer
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.