Burglary; Criminal Trespass; Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Alysa Downs of Main Street, Walnut Bottom after an investigation for a theft that occurred on November 23, 2020 from a local hotel room off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland. Alysa and another subject were seen on video surveillance going into and leaving the victims hotel room and both appeared to be concealing items under their clothing and a bed sheet. Downs ultimately admitted to the offense.
Location
100 bl Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-20-07302 Downs
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.