Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 55-year old Sandora J. Dignazio of Grand Avenue, Tower City following a traffic stop at Shawnee Court and Commerce Drive on July 8, 2019 at approximately 10:32 pm. Dignazio was a passenger in the vehicle. The police officer could smell a very strong odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Upon investigating further, Dignazio was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana.
Location
Shawnee Court
Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2019
Reference ID
20190708M0035
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.