possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year old Larry A. David of Mtn. View Avenue, State College during a traffic stop in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 14, 2020 at approximately 1:31 am. David was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana, Ecstasy and Xanax. As part of their investigation into David's involvment in illegal narcotics, police seized over $1,500 in cash from him in addition to the narcotics.
Location
Shawnee Court
Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-03019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.